About Us

Hassle Free Lock & Key is a Full Service Locksmith company providing professional locksmith services since 1992 to El Paso, Texas, Ft. Bliss, Biggs, East Biggs, Chaparral New Mexico, McGreggor Range, and White Sands Missle Range.

We provide automotive, residential, commercial, and government locksmith services. Our retail location serves walk-in customers and we have 4 service vehicles to help you with car, home or business lockout emergencies.

We are GSA certified and Kaba Mas XO Certified. We are a distributor for Amsec safes as well as Champion gun safes.

We are dedicated to serving our customer’s needs, and our goal is 100% customer satisfaction. We strive to bring you the best in quality service. 

About Hassle Free Lock & Key owners

Owners: Laura Milliorn, CRL and
Rick Milliorn, CRL, CPS

Hassle Free Lock & Key
9537 Dyer St.
El Paso, Texas 79924
License #B13347

Phone: (915) 821-3212
Fax: (915) 759-8390

Shop Hours of Operation:
9am to 5:30pm M–F
9am to 6pm M–F in Nov and Dec

24/7 Emergency Service is always just a phone call away.

Hassle Free Lock & Key in El Paso, TX

Hassle Free Lock & Key
9537 Dyer St.
El Paso, TX 79924

Phone: (951) 821-3212

Professional Credentials

Aloa locksmith logo

ALOA Member

ALOA certified member. We are part of the largest locksmith Association in the USA.

El Paso Locksmith, 1800unlocks, Verified Locksmith, 1800unlocks locksmith

1800-Unlocks Verified Locksmith

1800unlocks.com has successfully verified Hassle Free Lock & Key as a real and guaranteed locksmith.

Fair Trade Locksmith, Fair Locksmith in Montgomery TX

Fair Trade Locksmith Verified

Hassle Free Lock & Key has been research, verified, and featured as a licensed and insured locksmith serving the El Paso, Texas region.

Safe and Vault Technicians Association Member, SAVTA, El Paso TX Safe Tech


Hassle Free Lock & Key is a member of the Safe and Vault Technicians Association.

Certified GSA Container Inspector

Certified GSA Container Inspector

We are proud to be a certified GSA (General Services Administration) Container Inspector

Certified by Kaba Mas

Kaba Mas XO certified

We are certified for the installation, operation, and programming of Kaba Mas high security electronic safe locks.

Useful El Paso Phone Numbers

Company Phone Number
AT&T/SBC 1-800-464-7928
Central Apprasial District 780-2000
City Tax Office 541-4054
City Zoning 541-4567
El Paso Electric 543-5970
El Paso Inc. 534-4422
El Paso Irrigation District 859-4186
El Paso Times 546-6334
El Paso Water Utilities 594-5566
Garbage Collection 621-6700
Texas Gas Services 562-8411
Time & Weather 533-7744
Time Warner/AOL 772-4422

24/7 Emergency Service

Are you locked out of your home or car? We’re on-call and here to help you out any time day or night.

Full Service Locksmith

We are your full service residential, automotive and commercial locksmith.

Real Local Locksmith

Located in El Paso, TX since 1992, we are a certified and verified locksmith business ready to serve you.


Fully Licensed & Insured

You can feel secure knowing that all of our technicians are fully trained, licensed, bonded, and insured.